服务热线
86-021-5996​9659
可调谐滤波器
    发布时间: 2020-03-02 14:23    

可调谐滤波器

激光线宽可调滤波器

无与伦比的效率和带外抑制提供由我们独特的光学过滤技术,非常适合可调发射源在荧光和拉曼光谱。

主要特点:

·效率高达60%

·高带外抑制

·宽调谐范围

·自由空间和光纤耦合

·用户友好的控制软件

·可用选项和配件


详细规格:

 

CONTRAST VIS

CONTRAST SWIR

NEW: CONTRAST X

SPECTRAL RANGE 

400 - 1000 nm

1000 - 2300 nm
(2500 nm optional*)

where X represents
a custom spectral range

BANDWIDTH (FWHM) 

1.0 nm - 2.5 nm

2.0 nm - 5 nm

High resolution: 
0.15 nm - 0.9 nm

OUT OF BAND REJECTION 

< -60 dB @ ± 40 nm

< -60 dB @ ± 80 nm
(measured up to 1.7 µm)

depends on the bandwidth

MAXIMUM INPUT AVERAGE POWER 
HP4: UP TO 4W 
HP8: UP TO 8W 
HP20: UP TO 20W

HP8, HP20

HP8, HP20

HP4

PEAK EFFICIENCY 

typically around 65%

OPTICAL DENSITY (OD) 

> OD6 (measured at 1064 nm)

TBD

DAMAGE THRESHOLD 

< 5 GW/cm2 peak power @ 1064 nm, 8 ns

INPUT APERTURE DIAMETER 

5 mm

INPUT BEAM DIVERGENCE REQUIREMENT 

< 0.45 mrad

WAVELENGTH RESOLUTION
(RELATIVE) 

FWHM / 8

POINTING STABILITY 

< 1mm lateral displacement @ 1 m from filter

SCANNING SPEED 
(MULTIPLE STEP) 

35 ms stabilization time for 0.1 nm step,

45 ms stabilization time for 0.2 nm step,

55 ms stabilization time for 1 nm step,

60 ms stabilization time for 2 nm step,

65 ms stabilization time for 5 nm step,

70 ms stabilization time for 10 nm step,

OPERATING SYSTEM (OS) 

Windows Vista (32 & 64 bits)

Windows 7 (32 & 64 bits)

Windows 8 (32 & 64 bits) 

SOFTWARE 

PHySpec™ included (SDK available)

COMPUTER CONNECTION 

USB 2.0 (compatible 1.1)

DIMENSIONS (L x W x H) 

9'' x 6.3'' x 6.7''

23 cm x 16 cm x 17 cm

OPERATING TEMPERATURE 

5 to 40°C

STORAGE TEMPERATURE 

0 to 50°C

POWER SUPPLY 

100 - 240 V, 50 - 60 Hz

OPTIONS & ACCESSORIES

ENHANCED SWIR

N/A

* up to 2500 nm

FIBEROPTIC INPUT/OUTPUT 

An X-Y-Z translation adjustment allows coupling optimization. The FC APC is available with the following fibers:
- 9/125 μm (single mode)
- 50/125 μm (multimode)
- 105/125 μm (multimode)

HARMONIC FILTER 

Blocks the harmonics coming from the region
400-500 nm

Blocks the harmonics coming from the region
500-1000 nm and/or 1000-1250 nm

Filter chosen according to spectral range

BACKGROUND SUPPRESSOR 

Removes unwanted reflections of light coming from the inside of the LLTF

ALIGNMENT KIT (FOR FREE SPACE) 

In free-space (input/output) configuration, the alignment kit allows the user to rapidly find the correct alignment

NOTE: Photon etc. reserves the right to change the design and specification of the product at any time, without notice.

 

附件:

FIBERED OUTPUT

 

 

HARMONIC FILTER


 

BACKGROUND SUPPRESSOR


ALIGNMENT KIT (FOR FREE-SPACE)